STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,088 this week

Drew Brees (I)


Drew Brees was born on January 15, 1979 in Austin, Texas, USA as Andrew Christopher Brees. He is a producer and actor, known for Bride and Doom, Untitled Movie Based on the Last Ridge and Selah and the Spades (2019). He has been married to Brittany Brees since February 8, 2003. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

The Timeline
Rebirth in New Orleans (S2, Ep3)
Fri, Dec 03 1:00 AM PST on NFLNET (310)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 625 people
created 08 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 1521 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 67 people
created 27 Dec 2019
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 20 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drew Brees's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  The Bad-Ass Librarians of Timbuktu (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2021/III Soulmate(s) (executive producer)
 2021 Football Night in America (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 October 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
 2020/I Uncorked (co-executive producer)
 2019 Selah and the Spades (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (93 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2010-13) TV commercial: Vicks' Nyquil and Dayquil cold and flu medicines. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 6 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Brittany Brees  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Think about winning the day. If you worried about the mountain in the distance, you might trip over the molehill right in front of you.

Trivia:

Son Baylen Robert Brees was born on Drew's 30th birthday. (January 15, 2009). See more »

Nickname:

Breesus See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed