No photo available. Represent Pitty? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 248,368 this week

Pitty (I)

Pitty was born on October 7, 1977 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil as Priscilla Novaes Leone. She is known for her work on É Proibido Fumar (2009), Meu Tio Matou um Cara (2004) and Rock Story (2016). She has been married to Daniel Weksler since 2010. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 14 Apr 2016
 
a list of 59 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 37 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pitty's work have you seen?

Known For

É Proibido Fumar Mikaela - Cliente Corretor
(2009)
(2004)
Rock Story Music Department
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2016-2017 Rock Story (TV Series) (performer - 88 episodes)
- Episode #1.88 (2017) ... (performer: theme song "Dê um Rolê")
- Episode #1.87 (2017) ... (performer: theme song)
- Episode #1.86 (2017) ... (performer: theme song)
- Episode #1.85 (2017) ... (performer: theme song)
- Episode #1.84 (2017) ... (performer: theme song)
 2014 Malhação (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Sonhos (2014) ... (performer: theme song "Agora Só Falta Você")
 2007 Pitty: (Des)Concerto ao Vivo (Video) (musician: vocals, guitar)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Agridoce | Pitty Leone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous Rock Singer in Brazil.

Trademark:

Green eyes and full lips See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed