STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,259 this week

Felipe Dieppa (I)


Felipe Dieppa was born on July 2, 1990 in the USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Dan in Real Life (2007), The Harlem Poet and The Wolf Hour. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb's Guide to Cannes

Visit our guide to the Cannes Film Festival to check out the 2018 lineup of films, photos from the event, and more.

Check out what's happening

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felipe Dieppa's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dan in Real Life
Dan in Real Life Marty Barasco
(2007)
The Wolf Hour
The Wolf Hour Producer
Shut Up and Drive
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 Supporting Characters
College Student
 2011 Guaranteed Happiness (Short)
Brandon
 2011 The Great Fight
Felix Sanchez
 2007 Dan in Real Life
Marty Barasco
 2003-2006 Dora the Explorer (TV Series)
Diego
- Boots to the Rescue (2006) ... Diego (voice)
- Dora's First Trip (2006) ... Diego
- Job Day (2004) ... Diego (voice)
- Boots' Cuddly Dinosaur (2004) ... Diego (voice)
- The Super Silly Fiesta (2004) ... Diego (voice)
 2002 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Ramon Lynch
- Angels (2002) ... Ramon Lynch
 2001 Blue's Clues (TV Series)
Steve's Friend
- ¡Un día con Plum! (2001) ... Steve's Friend
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Location management (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felipe A. Dieppa

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Queens, NY, but family is from Colombia. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page