No photo available. Represent Raquel Loureiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,212 this week

Raquel Loureiro

Raquel Loureiro was born on April 17, 1976 in Tavira, Portugal. She is an actress, known for Maré Alta (2004), Ministério do Tempo (2017) and Fátima (2006). See full bio »

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raquel Loureiro's work have you seen?

Known For

Maré Alta Ship Passenger
(2004-2005)
(2017)
Fátima Various Roles
(2008)
A Última Famel Actress
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2017 Ministério do Tempo (TV Series)
Piloto
 2016 Santa Bárbara (TV Series)
- Episode #1.125 (2016)
- Episode #1.124 (2016)
 2013-2015 I Love It (TV Series)
Diana
- Episode #1.137 (2015) ... Diana
- Episode #1.136 (2015) ... Diana
- Episode #1.135 (2015) ... Diana
- Episode #1.134 (2014) ... Diana
- Episode #1.133 (2014) ... Diana
 2014 Mulheres (TV Series)
Aurora
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Aurora
 2014 Giras e Falidas (TV Series)
Mulher
- Um Hóspede 5 Estrelas (2014) ... Mulher
 2012-2013 Louco Amor (TV Series)
Guiomar
- Episode #1.282 (2013) ... Guiomar
- Episode #1.281 (2013) ... Guiomar
- Episode #1.280 (2013) ... Guiomar
- Episode #1.279 (2013) ... Guiomar
- Episode #1.278 (2013) ... Guiomar
 2012 Síndroma de Estocolmo (TV Movie)
Apresentadora
 2009 Camilo - O Presidente (TV Series)
Inspetora
- Rapto Presidencial (2009) ... Inspetora
 2009 Pai à Força (TV Series)
Teresa
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Teresa
 2009 Novos Malucos do Riso (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2009 Conta-me Como Foi (TV Series)
- Linhas Cruzadas (2009)
 2008 Casos da Vida (TV Series)
Bela
- Saldo Negativo (2008) ... Bela
 2008 Fátima (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode dated 24 June 2008 (2008) ... Various Roles
- Episode dated 14 May 2008 (2008) ... Various Roles
 2008 Malucos no Hospital (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2007 Vingança (TV Series)
Murderer
- Episode #1.138 (2007) ... Murderer
- Episode #1.137 (2007) ... Murderer
 2007 Floribella (TV Series)
Embassy Lady
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... Embassy Lady
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Embassy Lady
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Embassy Lady
 2006 Triângulo Jota (TV Series)
Yasmin
- A Bela e Horrivel (2006) ... Yasmin
 2004-2005 Os Malucos do Riso (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #10.1 (2005) ... Various Roles
- Episode #9.1 (2004) ... Various Roles
 2005 Malucos na Praia (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2005 Os Malucos nas Arábias (TV Series)
Various Roles (2005)
 2004-2005 Maré Alta (TV Series)
Ship Passenger
- Episode #1.31 (2005) ... Ship Passenger
- Episode #1.30 (2005) ... Ship Passenger
- Episode #1.29 (2004) ... Ship Passenger
- Christmas Special (2004) ... Ship Passenger
- Episode #1.26 (2004) ... Ship Passenger
 2003 O Natal do Tonecas (TV Movie)
Mãe Natal
 2002 Super Sábado (TV Series)
Assistant
 1997 Último Nível (TV Series)
Assistente
 1996 Ai, os Homens (TV Series)
Assistant (1996-1997)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Antilook
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed