No photo available. Represent Francisco Adam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 568,198 this week

Francisco Adam (1983–2006)

Francisco Amaro Rodrigues Adam was born in Lisbon, Portugal, on 13 August 1983. He worked as a model before he was cast as "Dino" in the TV series "Morangos com Açucar". The character soon became one of the most appreciated by the audience, and Francisco one of the most appraised actors of the series. On 16 April 2006 a brutal car crash stole his ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 22) in Alcochete, Portugal

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 06 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Adam's work have you seen?

Known For

Morangos com Açúcar
Morangos com Açúcar Bernardino Esteves (Dino)
(2005-2006)
DeLuxe
DeLuxe Himself (2005)
(2005)
Você na TV!
Você na TV! Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005-2006 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Bernardino Esteves (Dino)
- Episode #3.71 (2006) ... Bernardino Esteves (Dino)
- Episode #3.70 (2006) ... Bernardino Esteves (Dino)
- Episode #3.69 (2006) ... Bernardino Esteves (Dino)
- Episode #3.68 (2006) ... Bernardino Esteves (Dino)
- Episode #3.67 (2006) ... Bernardino Esteves (Dino)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Você na TV! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 DeLuxe (TV Series)
Himself (2005)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Francisco was supposed to become the central character in "Morangos com Açucar" in the next season See more »

Trademark:

striking blue eyes

Nickname:

DinoMan

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial