Matthew Way


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,737,921 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Matthew Way was born in 1974. He is a producer and actor, known for No More Stars (2002), Lamentations (2006) and Daniel & Dubrovnik (2004). See full bio »

Born:

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 16 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Way's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

No More Stars Producer
(2002)
Lamentations Producer
(2006)
(2004)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2015 The Making of 'Die Geschlechtskriegerinnen' (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2014 The Genital Warriors (producer)
 2006 Lamentations (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2004 Daniel & Dubrovnik (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2002 No More Stars (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Way Film Production

Alternate Names:

Matt Way

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed