Niels Hein was born on January 1, 1969 in Hamburg, Germany. He is known for his work on Die Gang (1997), Sonntags geöffnet (1995) and Mädchen im Eis (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niels Hein's work have you seen?

Known For

Die Gang Camera and Electrical Department
(1997)
Sonntags geöffnet Camera and Electrical Department
(1995-1996)
Mädchen im Eis Production Manager
(2015)
The 11th Hour Production Manager
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (23 credits)
 2012-2020 Tatort (TV Series) (unit manager - 2 episodes)
- Borowski und der Fluch der weißen Möwe (2020) ... (unit manager)
- Ordnung im Lot (2012) ... (unit manager)
 2019 Zoo Doctor: My Mom the Vet (TV Series) (unit manager - 3 episodes)
- Schmerzhafte Entscheidung (2019) ... (unit manager)
- Ausklang (2019) ... (unit manager)
- Neustart (2019) ... (unit manager)
 2018 Rentnercops: Jeder Tag zählt! (TV Series) (unit manager - 8 episodes)
- Bankgeheimnis (2018) ... (unit manager)
- Wie man's macht (2018) ... (unit manager)
- 1A-Stimmung (2018) ... (unit manager)
- Ein Schuss, zwei Treffer (2018) ... (unit manager)
- Gut für die Gerechtigkeit (2018) ... (unit manager)
 2017 Unter anderen Umständen (TV Series) (unit manager - 1 episode)
- Liebesrausch (2017) ... (unit manager)
 2016 Frühling (TV Series) (unit manager - 2 episodes)
- Hundertmal Frühling (2016) ... (unit manager)
- Zeit für Frühling (2016) ... (unit manager)
 2015 Brandmal (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 2015 Mädchen im Eis (unit production manager)
 2015 Sanctuary (unit manager)
 2014/I The 11th Hour (unit production manager)
 2013 Mission: Sputnik (unit manager)
 2011 Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung (unit manager)
 2011 Einsatz in Hamburg (TV Series) (unit manager - 1 episode)
- Der Tote an der Elbe (2011) ... (unit manager)
 2010 Luks Glück (production manager) / (unit manager)
 2010 Die Auflehnung (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 2008-2009 Sesamstraße (TV Series) (unit manager - 15 episodes)
- Folge 2478: Die fantastischen Drei (2009) ... (unit manager)
- Folge 2477: Professor Ekelstein (2009) ... (unit manager)
- Folge 2475: Wolle auf 60 Grad (2009) ... (unit manager)
- Folge 2473: Die unsichtbare Dritte (2009) ... (unit manager)
 2008 In letzter Sekunde (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
  Großstadtrevier (TV Series) (unit manager - 41 episodes, 2005 - 2008) (assistant unit manager - 1 episode, 1992)
- Katjas Job (2008) ... (unit manager)
- St. Pauli rettet HSV (2008) ... (unit manager)
- Gefahren der Liebe (2007) ... (unit manager)
- Nur wegen Dir (2007) ... (unit manager)
- Hamburger Helden (2007) ... (unit manager)
 2004 Hellblau (Short) (production manager)
 2004 The Runaway (Short) (production manager)
 2000 Swetlana (unit manager)
 1999/I Kismet (production manager)
 1999 Delta Team - Auftrag geheim! (TV Movie) (assistant unit manager - uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official English Site

Alternate Names:

Nils Hein
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed