No photo available. Represent Kevin Goddard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 197,288 this week

Kevin Goddard

Kevin Goddard was born on July 30, 1985 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Kevin William Goddard. He is known for his work on The Biggest Loser (2004), Skin Wars (2014) and Hot New Hip Hop (2017). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Goddard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Biggest Loser
The Biggest Loser Miscellaneous Crew
(2009-2016)
Skin Wars
Skin Wars Production Manager
(2015)
Hot New Hip Hop
Hot New Hip Hop Producer
(2017)
Kitchen Nightmares
Kitchen Nightmares Miscellaneous Crew
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2017-2018 Food: Fact or Fiction? (TV Series documentary) (production manager - 9 episodes)
- Gone Camping (2018) ... (production manager)
- Biting Words (2018) ... (production manager)
- Declassifried (2018) ... (production manager)
- Townie Treats (2018) ... (production manager)
- Wedding Chows (2018) ... (production manager)
  The Biggest Loser (TV Series) (travel supervisor - 31 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (travel coordinator - 24 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (production coordinator - 19 episodes, 2010) (assistant production office coordinator - 7 episodes, 2011) (assistant production coordinator - 1 episode, 2009)
- Finale (2012) ... (travel supervisor)
- Episode #13.17 (2012) ... (travel supervisor)
- Episode #13.16 (2012) ... (travel supervisor)
- Episode #13.15 (2012) ... (travel supervisor)
- Episode #13.14 (2012) ... (travel supervisor)
  Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (production coordinator - 26 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (key production assistant - 1 episode, 2010)
- Oceana (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- Zeke's (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- Capri (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- La Frite (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- Kingston Café (2011) ... (production coordinator)
 2008-2009 Momma's Boys (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (production assistant)
 2006 Boffo! Tinseltown's Bombs and Blockbusters (Documentary) (production assistant)
 2004 Last Letters Home: Voices of American Troops from the Battlefields of Iraq (TV Movie documentary) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
 2017-2018 Food: Fact or Fiction? (TV Series documentary) (production manager - 11 episodes)
- Crime Biters (2018) ... (production manager)
- Street Foods (2018) ... (production manager)
- Rainbow Connections (2018) ... (production manager)
- The Shape of Things (2018) ... (production manager)
- The Book of Food (2017) ... (production manager)
 2014-2016 The Biggest Loser (TV Series) (field production manager - 26 episodes)
- Live Finale (2016) ... (field production manager)
- I Got the Power; the Final Cut (2016) ... (field production manager)
- Makeover Week (2016) ... (field production manager)
- Homeward Bound; Real World Problems (2016) ... (field production manager)
- Ready? Set. Auction!; Ship Shape (2016) ... (field production manager)
 2015 Skin Wars (TV Series) (unit production manager - 10 episodes)
- The Grand Illusion (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Natural Beauty (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Big Time Big Top (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- I'm Steampunk'd (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Man vs. Machine (2015) ... (unit production manager)
 2015 L.A. Hair (TV Series) (unit production manager - 14 episodes)
- Shade and Betrayed (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Snitches Get Stitches (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Time for Some Hair-apy (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- L.A. Hair Confidential (2015) ... (unit production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017 Hot New Hip Hop (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer)
  The Biggest Loser (TV Series) (field-producer - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (field producer - 3 episodes, 2013)
- Episode #15.15 (2014) ... (field-producer)
- Episode #15.14 (2014) ... (field-producer)
- Episode #15.13 (2014) ... (field-producer)
- Episode #15.12 (2014) ... (field-producer)
- Episode #15.11 (2014) ... (field-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Oh My Dear Lord (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2010 Losing It with Jillian (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 1 episode)
- Mastropiestro (2010) ... (transportation coordinator)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

KevGod

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page