No photo available. Represent Wade Phillips? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,340 this week

Wade Phillips

Wade Phillips was born on June 21, 1947 in Orange, Texas, USA as Harold Wade Phillips. He is an actor, known for NFL Monday Night Football (1970), The NFL on NBC (1965) and The NFL on CBS (1956). He has been married to Laurie Nunez since March 29, 1969. They have two children. See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wade Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football Self - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach / Self - Denver Broncos Head Coach / Self - Houston Oilers Defensive Line Coach / Self - New Orleans Saints Defensive Coordinator / Self - Buffalo Bills Head Coach / Self - San Diego Chargers Defensive Coordinator / Self - Atlanta Falcons Defensive Coordinator / Self - Buffalo Bills Defensive Coordinator / Self - Houston Oilers Linebackers Coach / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive Coordinator
(1976-2010)
The NFL on NBC Self - Denver Broncos Defensive Coordinator / Self - Houston Oilers Defensive Line Coach / Self - Buffalo Bills Defensive Coordinator / Self - Denver Broncos Head Coach / Self - Houston Oilers Linebackers Coach / Self - New Orleans Saints Defensive Coordinator
(1976-1997)
The NFL on CBS Self - San Diego Chargers Defensive Coordinator / Self - Buffalo Bills Head Coach / Self - New Orleans Saints Defensive Coordinator / Self - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach / Self - Houston Texans Defensive Coordinator / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive Coordinator / Self - Atlanta Falcons Defensive Coordinator / Self - Denver Broncos Defensive Coordinator
(1981-2012)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Buffalo Bills Head Coach / Self - Denver Broncos Defensive Coordinator / Self - Atlanta Falcons Defensive Coordinator / Self - San Diego Chargers Defensive Coordinator / Self - Buffalo Bills Defensive Coordinator
(1990-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1968 Bandolero!
Member of Sheriff July Johnson's Posse (uncredited)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Spouse:

Laurie Nunez  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named Defensive Coordinator for the Houston Texans. See more »

Nickname:

Bum's Son

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed