Tayler Marshall


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,563 this week
Tayler Marshall was born on the 25th of January 2000, in Sutton, Surrey. His acting career started at the age of five when he was offered the role of 'Kenzo Harper' in BBCs 'My Family'. He went on to appear in 23 episodes over the 5 series. Since then, some of his work includes: 'A Young Doctor's Notebook' (Sky Arts), 'Hollyoaks' (Lime Pictures), ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jack the Giant Slayer
Wed, Dec 01 4:25 AM PST on HBO (518)
Jack the Giant Slayer
Wed, Dec 01 7:25 AM PST on HBO (511)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 501 people
created 11 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tayler Marshall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2013)
My Family Kenzo Harper / Pooh Boy
(2005-2011)
Four Dates and a Humperdinck Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hollyoaks Young Tony
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
  Reality Bites (Short) (pre-production)
Christopher
  Hot Guy Has Issues (Short) (post-production)
Christopher
 2012-2019 Casualty (TV Series)
Fred Gatlin / Connor Collinson
- Episode #34.4 (2019) ... Fred Gatlin
- I Saw Mommy Killing Santa Claus (2012) ... Connor Collinson
 2013 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Young Tony
- Episode #1.3718 (2013) ... Young Tony
 2013 Father Figure (TV Series)
Fran Curtain
- I Do Believe (2013) ... Fran Curtain
- House Husband of the Year (2013) ... Fran Curtain
 2013 Justin and the Knights of Valour
Child #1 (voice)
 2013 Jack the Giant Slayer
1st Child
 2013 Doctors (TV Series)
Harry
- Heston's Last Testament (2013) ... Harry
 2012 A Young Doctor's Notebook & Other Stories (TV Series)
Young Boy
- Episode Three (2012) ... Young Boy
 2005-2011 My Family (TV Series)
Kenzo Harper / Pooh Boy
- A Night Out (2011) ... Kenzo Harper
- Susan for a Bruisin' (2011) ... Kenzo Harper
- Darts All, Folks (2011) ... Kenzo Harper
- Accusin' Susan (2011) ... Kenzo Harper
- Labour Pains (2011) ... Kenzo Harper
  Four Dates and a Humperdinck (Short) (second assistant director) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
  SuperBen (Short) (script supervisor) (post-production)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Taylor Marshall

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tayler Marshall

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed