STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 310,366 this week

Matthew Martini


Matthew Martini was born on January 21, 1982 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Jumper (2008), Awake (2007) and 27 Dresses (2008). See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Martini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jumper Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Awake Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
27 Dresses Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
For Michelle Brett Cornell
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2017 Prelude: A Love Story (Short)
The Man
 2017 For Michelle
Brett Cornell
 2015 Adrenaline III (TV Series)
Donte Sorteoro
 2015 Youthful Ambition YA (TV Series)
Elliot Cramer
- Breaking Crimson (2015) ... Elliot Cramer
 2008 Lymelife
Jimmy's Friend (uncredited)
 2008 Manhattanites
Todd Malone
 2008 Life in Flight
Guy driving red convertible (uncredited)
 2008 What Happens in Vegas
Jack's Friend (uncredited)
 2008 August
Drunk Caller (uncredited)
 2006 30 Rock (TV Series)
NBC Page
- Jack Meets Dennis (2006) ... NBC Page (uncredited)
 2004 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Theater Patron
- Opening Night (2004) ... Theater Patron (uncredited)
 2003 Asmali konak: Hayat
Dr. Kimbel (uncredited)
 2003 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Prom Partier / Theater Patron
- Boy, Interrupted (2003) ... Prom Partier (uncredited)
- To Market, to Market (2003) ... Theater Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Re-made the opening scene of 'Pulp Fiction', in the role of "Pumpkin", for the television class at New York University's Tisch School. The scene consisted of the original dialog from 'Pulp Fiction', as well as one script page from another feature film, 'Coffee and Cigarettes'. See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Besty List

Alternate Names:

Matthew Charles Martini | Matt Martini
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received a thoughtful mention on the feature commentary of the film, 'Awake', by the film's writer/director Joby Harold. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed