No photo available. Represent Nick Terry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,334 this week

Nick Terry (XLV)

Manager | Producer | Actor
Nick Terry was born on August 29, 1979 in Castro Valley, California, USA as Nicholas Edward Terry. He is a manager and producer, known for Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006), Outlaws and Angels (2016) and After Emma (2019). He has been married to Michele McPherson since October 3, 2018. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Terry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  18 Wheels and a Dozen Roses (executive producer) (announced)
  Spilled Milk (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 After Emma (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2016 Outlaws and Angels (associate producer - as Nicholas Terry)
 2008 Sunday Evening (Short) (producer - as Nicholas Terry)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Sunday Evening (Short)
The Figure - 3 (as Nicholas Terry)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
  Carry Tiger To Mountain (Short) (the producers wish to thank) (post-production)
 2015 Flowers in December (Short) (very special thanks)
 2008 The Red Room (Short) (special thanks - as Nicholas Terry)
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (special thanks - as Nicholas Terry)
 2006 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (special thanks - as Nicholas Terry)
 2005 Torte Bluma (Short) (special thanks)
 2004 Napoleon Dynamite (special thanks - as Nicholas Terry)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddy Tashman | Nicholas Terry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed