No photo available. Represent Vince Young? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,731 this week

Vince Young (I)

Vince Young was born on May 18, 1983 in Houston, Texas, USA as Vincent Paul Young Jr. He is an actor, known for Road to Recovery (2017), Vince Young for Towels (2012) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). He has been married to Candice Johnson since April 15, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

College Football 150: The American Game
The Culture (S1, Ep1)
Thu, Sep 23 9:00 PM PDT on ESPNU (370)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vince Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Tennessee Titans Quarterback
(2007-2010)
The NFL on CBS Self - Tennessee Titans Quarterback
(2006-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Road to Recovery (TV Series)
 2012 Vince Young for Towels (Short)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)

Spouse:

Candice Johnson  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cover athlete on Madden NFL 2008 (2007). See more »

Nickname:

VY

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed