STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,056 this week

Georgia Groome


Georgia Groome was born on February 11, 1992 in Nottingham, England. She is an actress, known for Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (2008), The Holding (2011) and Inspector Lewis (2006). See full bio »

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 11 Jan 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 02 Jun 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 
a list of 485 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgia Groome's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging
(2008)
The Holding
The Holding Gemma
(2011)
Inspector Lewis
Inspector Lewis Briony Grahame
(2010)
The Cottage
The Cottage Farmer's Daughter 1
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2017/I Double Date
Lulu
 2016 Life in Orbit (Short)
Laura
 2015 Graduation Afternoon (Short)
Jane Gandole
 2015 Taking Stock
Kelly
 2015/III Ana (Short)
Chloe
 2013-2015 Up the Women (TV Series)
Emily
- Panto (2015) ... Emily
- Vote (2015) ... Emily
- Train (2015) ... Emily
- Bowls (2015) ... Emily
- Strike (2015) ... Emily
 2014 The Dispute (TV Movie)
 2012 Papadopoulos & Sons
Katie Papadopoulos
 2011 Cardinal (Short)
Sloth
 2011 The Great Ghost Rescue
Winifred
 2011 The Holding
Gemma
 2011 Six Degrees (Short)
Young Girl
 2010 Silent Things (Short)
Amy
 2010 Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Briony Grahame
- The Dead of Winter (2010) ... Briony Grahame
 2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Paige Farrelly
- Powerless (2009) ... Paige Farrelly
 2009 Leaving Eva (Short)
Kiera
 2008/I The Disappeared
Sophie Pryor
 2008 Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging
Georgia Nicolson
 2008 The Cottage
Farmer's Daughter 1
 2007 My Mother (Short)
Millie
 2006 London to Brighton
Joanne
 2003 Dangerville (TV Series)
Orphan Episode 1
- Robots ... Orphan Episode 1
 2001 A Fish Out of Water (TV Movie)
Jenny
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Serious Amazon - BBC 2006 See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You are what you are, and I'd rather be myself than try and be what I'm not. See more »

Trivia:

Has a black cat called Betty. See more »

Nickname:

Porge

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial