Damon Pfaff


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,194,422 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Damon Pfaff was born on February 17, 1976 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Damon Matthew Pfaff. He is known for his work on Absentia (2011), Killing Lazarus (2016) and Coyote County Loser (2009). See full bio »

Cary Elwes Has Two Terrifying Picks on His Watchlist

Cary Elwes starred in Saw, so it's no surprise that his Watchlist includes a little horror. What is the "Stranger Things" star watching?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damon Pfaff's work have you seen?

Known For

Absentia Uniformed Officer
(2011)
Killing Lazarus Carmine
(2016)
(2009)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2018-2019 Cousins for Life (TV Series) (dialogue coach - 20 episodes)
- Stain-cation (2019) ... (dialogue coach)
- Blending a Hand (2019) ... (dialogue coach)
- Service for the Service (2019) ... (dialogue coach)
- IvyScares (2019) ... (dialogue coach)
- Trapped for Life (2019) ... (dialogue coach)
  Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (TV Series) (dialogue coach - 12 episodes, 2018) (Dialogue Coach - 2 episodes, 2018)
- Lasties with Firsties (2018) ... (dialogue coach)
- Quadspiracy Theory (2018) ... (dialogue coach)
- We'll Always Have Parasites (2018) ... (dialogue coach)
- House Crushing for Dummies (2018) ... (dialogue coach)
- Quadcodile Dundee (2018) ... (dialogue coach)
 2017 Nickelodeon's Not So Valentine's Special (TV Special) (dialogue coach)
 2013 Crash & Bernstein (TV Series) (dialogue coach - 1 episode)
- Monster Crash (2013) ... (dialogue coach)
 2005 The Trial of Han Solo (Short) (stage manager)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Damon Pffaf
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed