Cariba Heine


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 6 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Cariba Heine was born in 1 October 1988, originally belongs from Johannesburg, South Africa and she is active as an actress and dancer from the year 2003 till the present moment of time. Mostly, she is recognized by her work as Rikki Chadwick in H2O: Just Add Water (2006) which is top ranked Network Ten Show. Additionally she also worked in Blue ... See full bio »

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 27 Jun 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 17 Feb 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 29 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cariba Heine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006-2010)
Bait Heather
(2012)
(2007)
Howzat! Kerry Packer's War Delvene Delaney
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2018 Home and Away (TV Series)
Ebony Harding / Ebony Easton
- Episode #1.6927 (2018) ... Ebony Harding
- Episode #1.6926 (2018) ... Ebony Harding
- Episode #1.6925 (2018) ... Ebony Harding
- Episode #1.6924 (2018) ... Ebony Harding
- Episode #1.6907 (2018) ... Ebony Harding
 2018 Everyone Is Doing Great (Short)
Isabella Beck
 2018 Adopted (TV Series)
Jessica
- Kofi's Choice (2018) ... Jessica
- Music, Virgins, and Prawns (2018) ... Jessica
 2017 Designated Survivor (TV Series)
Peyton Lane
- Family Ties (2017) ... Peyton Lane
- Two Ships (2017) ... Peyton Lane
- Suckers (2017) ... Peyton Lane
 2016 How'd I Get in This Field? (Short)
Ashley
 2016 Rough Sweat (Short)
June
 2016 Mako Mermaids (TV Series)
Rikki
- Homecoming (2016) ... Rikki
- The Legend of Jiao Long (2016) ... Rikki
 2015 Hiding (TV Series)
Harriet
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Harriet
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Harriet
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Harriet
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Harriet
 2014 Friendly Advice (TV Series)
Faith
- Zumba (2014) ... Faith
- Daggering (2014) ... Faith
 2010-2013 Dance Academy (TV Series)
Isabelle
- Negative Patterns (2013) ... Isabelle
- Short Cut Clause (2013) ... Isabelle
- Second Chances (2013) ... Isabelle
- New Rules (2013) ... Isabelle
- A Midsummer's Night's Dream (2010) ... Isabelle
 2012/II Quietus (Short)
Val
 2012/III Bait
Heather
 2012 Howzat! Kerry Packer's War (TV Mini-Series)
Delvene Delaney
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Delvene Delaney
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Delvene Delaney
 2011 Blood Brothers (TV Movie)
Ellie Carter
 2010 The Future Machine (TV Series)
Katie Hill
- That's My Bearsuit ... Katie Hill
- Phantom Limb ... Katie Hill
- How to Get Rid of a Body ... Katie Hill
 2010 At the Tattooist (Short)
Alex
 2010 The Pacific (TV Mini-Series)
Phyllis
- Home (2010) ... Phyllis
 2006-2010 H2O: Just Add Water (TV Series)
Rikki
- Graduation (2010) ... Rikki
- A Date with Destiny (2010) ... Rikki
- Too Close for Comfort (2010) ... Rikki
- Beach Party (2010) ... Rikki
- The Jewel Thief (2010) ... Rikki
 2009 A Model Daughter: The Killing of Caroline Byrne (TV Movie)
Caroline Byrne
 2008 Blue Water High (TV Series)
Bridget Sanchez
- Episode #3.26 (2008) ... Bridget Sanchez
- Episode #3.25 (2008) ... Bridget Sanchez
- Episode #3.24 (2008) ... Bridget Sanchez
- Episode #3.23 (2008) ... Bridget Sanchez
- Episode #3.22 (2008) ... Bridget Sanchez
 2007 Stupid Stupid Man (TV Series)
Mindy
- The Boyfriend (2007) ... Mindy
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured in a video clip for UK artist Will Young. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During high school years trained 25 hours a week in dance. See more »

Nickname:

Cari See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed