STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,914 this week

Agustin Bunuel


Agustin Bunuel was born on November 6, 1977 in Hialeah, Florida, USA as Agustin Jose Bunuel III. He is an actor, known for The Shield (2002), In Plain View (2008) and Desert of Blood (2008). He has been married to Yvette Hazel Bunuel since July 5, 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Hodor From "Game of Thrones' Reveals His Iron Throne Pick

Live from the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con 2018, Kristian Nairn, who played the fan-favorite character Hodor on "Game of Thrones," reveals who he'd most like to see wind up on the Iron Throne. Check out our Comic-Con coverage through July 22.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agustin Bunuel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Shield
The Shield Hernan
(2007)
In Plain View
(2008)
Desert of Blood
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2009 Six Days South of Heaven (Short)
Tomas
 2008 In Plain View
Saby
 2008 Desert of Blood
Tomas
 2007 The Shield (TV Series)
Hernan
- The Math of the Wrath (2007) ... Hernan
 2007 Gothic Vampires from Hell (Video)
Poe
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Construction Worker
- Spring Breakout (2005) ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"In Search of Me" performed at The North Hollywood Actor's Studio in Los Angeles, California. The play ran for 3 months in the Fall of 2005 for back to back sold out audiences. Other Actors included Julio Oscar Mechoso, Ruben Rabasa Anna Carranza and Yvette Ramirez. See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miami, Florida See more »

Nickname:

Auggie See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed