No photo available. Represent Konishiki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,280 this week

Konishiki

Actor | Executive | Producer
Konishiki was born on December 31, 1962 in Hawaii, USA as Saleva'a Fuauli Atisano'e. He is an actor and executive, known for The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006), Devilman (2004) and Check It Out, Yo! (2006). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konishiki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Devilman Hideout Demon
(2004)
Check It Out, Yo! Andy Clarence
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2013 Tokyo Story (Video short)
Big Brother
 2006 Check It Out, Yo!
Andy Clarence
 2004 Devilman
Hideout Demon
 2002 Rimôto (TV Series)
Bob Kato
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Bob Kato
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Bob Kato
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Bob Kato
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Bob Kato
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Bob Kato
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Yasokichi Konishiki

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed