Z.D. Smith

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 283,789 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Z.D. Smith was born on December 27, 1977 in Burlington, Iowa, USA as Matthew James Smith. He is an actor and producer, known for Sister Mary (2011), Paranormal Calamity (2010) and Not Another B Movie (2010). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Z.D. Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011)
Paranormal Calamity Zeke McIntyre
(2010)
(2010)
Sister of the Wolf Orderly Rogan

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
  Movie of the Dead (filming)
Private Privy
  The Executive (filming)
Matthew
  Sister of the Wolf (completed)
Orderly Rogan
 2016 World of Death
Bloody Hand
 2015 Doctor Spine
Zeke
 2013 Special Day (Short)
Jake
 2012 Mountain Mafia
Skeeter
 2012 Little Creeps (Video)
Gun-toting Villager
 2011 Sister Mary
Ray
 2010 Not Another B Movie
Piss Ant
 2010/V Visiting Hours (Short)
Butler
 2010 Paranormal Calamity
Zeke McIntyre
 2009 Satanic Panic
Crime Scene Policeman 2
 2009 Like a Moth to a Flame
Danny Davidovitch (segment "Deep")
 2009 Michael Morlock's Supernatural World (Video)
Hadley
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Matt Smith

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Ball State University in Muncie, Indiana (2000) See more »

Nickname:

ZeDude See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed