Andrew Jones (XII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,827 this week
Andrew Jones is a prolific independent film producer, screenwriter, director and editor. Born on 6th October 1983 in Swansea, South Wales, Andrew was educated at Olchfa Comprehensive School and later attended the University of Glamorgan. At the age of 27, he founded UK production company North Bank Entertainment to produce independent genre films ... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 87 people
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 29 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 61 people
created 01 Apr 2017
 
a list of 2545 images
created 23 Apr 2020
 
a list of 126 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Robert Writer
(2015)
Cabin 28 Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (32 credits)
Show Show Producer (33 credits)
Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Editor (19 credits)
Show Show Sound department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DVD Commentary Track for "Silent Night, Bloody Night: The Homecoming" - 101 Films See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | 3 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Andy Jones

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Sharron Jones
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His 27th commercially released feature film 'A Killer Next Door' entered the Official UK DVD charts at #19, the second highest opening for a North Bank Entertainment title. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed