No photo available. Represent Martina Goodman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,416,572 this week

Martina Goodman

Martina Goodman was born on October 11, 1979 in Stockport, Cheshire, England. She is an actress and producer, known for Hardcore: A Poke Into the Adult Film Orifice (2005), High Broad Field (2006) and Águas Furtadas e Outras Ausências (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martina Goodman's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2009 Lucifer on the Moor (Short)
Nymph
 2007 My Dad Made a Seagull (Short)
Mum
 2007 Woes of the Departed (Short)
Alice
 2007 My Mum the Wrestler (Short)
Mum (uncredited)
 2006 High Broad Field
Nymph
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2007 My Dad Made a Seagull (Short) (co-producer)
 2007 Meat Market (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Marty

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed