No photo available. Represent Louise Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 321,908 this week

Louise Brown (III)

Louise Brown was born on July 25, 1978 in Oldham, England. She has been married to Wesley Mullinder since September 4, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louise Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Test Tube Baby
(1979)
NHK supesharu Herself
(2009)
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2009 NHK supesharu (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 1985 A Woman's Place: Test Tube Babies (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1981 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 July 1981 (1981) ... Herself
 1979 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself - Test Tube Baby
- Episode #19.32 (1979) ... Herself - Test Tube Baby
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2018 ¿Dónde estabas entonces? (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- 1984 (2018) ... Herself
 2005 The Shot That Shook the World (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 2003 I Love the '70s (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- 1978 (2003) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ruîzu Buraun
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 35, a son Aidan Patrick Robert Mullinder in August 2013. Child's father is her husband, Wesley Mullinder. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed