STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,149 this week

Carl Robertson (II)


Carl Robertson was born on April 1, 1978 in Cockermouth, England. He is known for his work on Road Kill (2010), Death's Requiem (2007) and Dark Horse (2009). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Robertson's work have you seen?

User Polls

20 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Road Kill
Road Kill Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
Death's Requiem
Death's Requiem Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
Dark Horse
Dark Horse Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Loveproof
Loveproof Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (27 credits)
 2016 The Osiris Child (camera operator)
 2016/II Better Watch Out ("a" camera operator)
 2015 Infini (camera operator)
 2015 Manny Lewis (a camera operator)
 2010 Arctic Blast (camera operator: "b" camera) / (cinematographer: second unit)
 2010 Road Kill (camera operator - uncredited)
 2010 Dying Ice (Short) (camera operator)
 2009 Dark Horse (Short) (camera operator)
 2009 The Carpenter (Short) (camera operator)
 2008/I Glass (Short) (camera operator)
 2007 Death's Requiem (Short) (camera operator)
 2006 This Girl in the Desert (Short) (camera operator)
 2006 Loveproof (Short) (camera operator)
 2006 The Sea (Short) (camera operator)
 2005 Sub- (Short) (camera operator)
 2005 Boys Grammar (Short) (camera operator)
 2005 Mr Cheng (Documentary short) (camera operator)
 2005 Perdition (Short) (camera operator)
 2002 A Big Country Revisited (TV Series) (cinematographer - 2002)
 2002 Yum Cha Cha (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2001 Long Way to the Top (TV Series) (camera operator)
 2001 Love Is a Four-Letter Word (TV Series) (b focus puller - 14 episodes)
- Cuba (2001) ... (b focus puller - 2001)
- Home (2001) ... (b focus puller - 2001)
- Help (2001) ... (b focus puller - 2001)
- Faff (2001) ... (b focus puller - 2001)
- Maze (2001) ... (b focus puller - 2001)
 2001 My Husband My Killer (TV Movie) (clapper loader)
 2001 The Farm (TV Mini-Series) (clapper loader - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... (clapper loader - 2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (clapper loader - 2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (clapper loader - 2001)
 2000 The Fat (TV Series) (camera operator - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.17 (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.11 (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... (camera operator)
 2000 The 10:30 Slot (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 24 March 2000 (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 10 March 2000 (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 3 March 2000 (2000) ... (camera operator)
 1999 Studio 22 (TV Series) (camera operator - 1999)
Show Show Cinematographer (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Moses

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page