STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 147,597 this week

Sidney Crosby


Sidney Crosby was born on August 7, 1987 in Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is an actor, known for Quest for the Stanley Cup (2016), Boys to the Bigs (2008) and Pittsburgh Penguins Stanley Cup 2017 Champions (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 450 people
created 10 Oct 2013
 
a list of 62 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 84 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 110 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sidney Crosby's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 Quest for the Stanley Cup (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Gatorade (Featuring the Hansen Brothers from "Slapshot"; 2007) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 9 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His game winning puck, gloves and stick can be found in the Toronto Hockey Hall Of Fame. See more »

Nickname:

The Next One See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed