No photo available. Represent Monica Hamburg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,346,984 this week

Monica Hamburg

Monica Hamburg was born on August 14, 1974 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is an actress and director, known for Underworld: Evolution (2006), More Funding Needed (2020) and Night Visions (2001). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2278 people
created 21 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monica Hamburg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
More Funding Needed Dr. Elda Goldfarb
(2020)
Night Visions Waitress (segment "Hate Puppet")
(2001)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2021 I Know You Hate the Phone But... (Short)
Various characters (voice)
 2020 More Funding Needed (Short)
Dr. Elda Goldfarb
 2016 JLO: Lets Get Real
Narrator
 2011 The Stereotypical Gay (TV Series)
Mother
- Babysitter (2011) ... Mother
 2006 Underworld: Evolution
Newscaster
 2001 Night Visions (TV Series)
Waitress (segment "Hate Puppet")
- Hate Puppet/Darkness (2001) ... Waitress (segment "Hate Puppet")
 2000 The Love Machine
Serena
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2004 A Peek Inside (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2021 I Know You Hate the Phone But... (Short) (producer - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Monica Humburg

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed