Gabrielle Brennan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,062 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Garbrielle Elizabeth Brennan was born on October 23, 1996 and is from Westfield, New Jersey. She was acting in commercials by age 4, having gotten a jump start from being a model with the Ford Modeling Agency in Manhattan, which she continued until she landed her first film, "Walker Payne", directed by Matt Williams, in which Gabrielle won the ... See full bio »

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1379 people
created 25 Nov 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabrielle Brennan's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Noise Chris Owen
(2007)
As Cool as Jennifer Young Cali
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2014 The Time of Our Lives (TV Series)
Comedy Club Patron
- The Accident (2014) ... Comedy Club Patron
 2009 As Cool as Jennifer: Volume 2
Young Cali
 2009 Key Change (Video short)
 2007/II Noise
Chris Owen
 2006 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Girl / Carly Hunter
- Cage (2006) ... Girl (voice)
- Blast (2006) ... Carly Hunter
 2006 Walker Payne
Beth
 2004 As Cool as Jennifer (Short)
Young Cali
 2002 Stingers (TV Series)
Felicity
- In the Gun (2002) ... Felicity
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I just started training for track, I got into it after watching my older brother and the rest of the high school team at meets. Seeing my hometown team in the last all out sprint was utterly amazing! I was hooked! See more »

Trivia:

Gabrielle started modeling at 6 months old, she continued with the "FORD" modeling agency until the age of 9 when she got her first film.

Nickname:

Gabby

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed