No photo available. Represent Dion Day? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,979,056 this week

Dion Day

Dion Day was born on January 8, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Quick and the Undead (2006), Player (2011) and The Flesh Keeper (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dion Day's work have you seen?

Known For

Player
Player Older boxer
(2011)
The Flesh Keeper
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Player
Older boxer
 2007 The Flesh Keeper
Ray
 2006 The Quick and the Undead
Jackson

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Writing the second draft of his next movie "The Chronicles of Leroy". See more »

Nickname:

D-Day

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial