Paul Wall


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,386 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Paul Wall was born on March 11, 1981 in Georgetown, Texas, USA as Paul Gideon Manry. He is an actor, known for Grandma's Boy (2006), Queen & Slim (2019) and In the Mix (2005). He has been married to Crystal Slayton since October 22, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »

Sundance 2021 Stars in Unforgettable Early Roles

These 2021 Sundance Film Festival headliners became household names thanks to some unforgettable roles early in their careers.

Watch the video

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 280 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 
a list of 20 people
created 15 Feb 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Nov 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Wall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Grandma's Boy Soundtrack
(2006)
Queen & Slim Soundtrack
(2019)
In the Mix Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2014 The Holy Spoof (Short)
 2013 Beyoncé: No Angel (Video short)
Paul Wall
 2011 Cash or Crash (Short)
 2009 I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell
Grillionaire
 2007 Furnace
Joey Robbins
 2007 Def Jam: Icon (Video Game)
 2006 Red Handed Feat. Paul Wall & Scooby: Dem Girls (Video short)
Paul Wall
 2006 The Roaches (TV Series)
 2006 Brooke Hogan & Paul Wall: About Us (Video short)
Paul Wall
 2005 Ashanti, Method Man & Paul Wall: Still on It (Video short)
Paul Wall
 2005 Nelly Feat. Paul Wall, Ali & Gipp: Grillz (Video short)
Paul Wall
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured on Nelly's single "Grillz" (November 2005) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Grills by Paul Wall | See more »

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns a lucrative business as a maker of diamond-studded "grilles" which is hip-hop slang for expensive dental caps. See more »

Trademark:

Wears dental caps made with diamond-studded platinum See more »

Nickname:

The Peoples Champ See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed