No photo available. Represent Brian Levin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 487,184 this week

Brian Levin (I)

Brian Levin was born on July 12, 1983 in Evanston, Illinois, USA. He is a cinematographer and editor, known for Fallen (2012), Dakota Bastard (2010) and Undertow (2004). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Levin's work have you seen?

Known For

Fallen
Fallen Cinematographer
(2012)
Dakota Bastard
Dakota Bastard Cinematographer
(2010)
Undertow
Undertow Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Work From Home
Work From Home Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (37 credits)
 2018 Oh Yeah! (Short) (completed)
 2018 Alike (Short) (completed)
 2018 Cinephiles (Short)
 2018 #SOsingle (TV Series) (director of photography - 3 episodes)
- The Double Date (2018) ... (director of photography)
- The Church Guy (2018) ... (director of photography)
- The Session (2018) ... (director of photography)
 2017/I Fingerprints (Short)
 2017 Never Getting Out The Door (Short) (director of photography)
 2017 Ding Dong (Short)
 2017 Cock N' Bull 2 (Short)
 2015/I Taboo (Short)
 2015 Work From Home (TV Series) (director of photography - 6 episodes)
- Not Muted (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Saturday (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Review (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Away Status (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Condolences (2015) ... (director of photography)
 2015/I Food Baby (Short) (director of photography)
 2015 Getting Out the Door (Short) (director of photography)
 2013 Lolli-Pops (Short)
 2013 Angel Dust (Short)
 2013 The Belle of New Orleans (Short)
 2012/II Echo Chamber (Short)
 2012 Cock N' Bull (Short)
 2012/II Fallen (Short)
 2012 The Catastrophe at Catalina (Short) (director of photography)
 2010 Bad Sides (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2010)
 2010/II Cyrus
 2009 Your Mouth Is Perfect (Short)
 2009 Treasury Men in Action (Short)
 2009/III Wake (Short)
 2008 Holly Would (Short)
 2008 9 to 5 (Short)
 2008 Behind Closed Eyes (Short)
 2008 Manipulating Life (Short) (director of photography)
 2008 Untied Strangers (Short)
 2007 Women & Menu (Short)
 2007 The Captain and Me (Short)
 2006 Legit
 2005 The Memoirs of Don Walker (Short)
Show Show Editor (27 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Aaron Brians

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed