Lincoln Lewis (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,399 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
Lincoln Lewis was born on October 24, 1987 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia as Lincoln Clay Lewis. He is an actor, known for Tomorrow, When the War Began (2010), Home and Away (1988) and After Earth (2013). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 18 Jun 2019
 
a list of 43 people
created 24 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 14 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lincoln Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010)
Home and Away Geoff Campbell
(2007-2010)
After Earth Running Cadet
(2013)
Bait Kyle
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2019 Danger Close
Private Kevin Graham
 2016 Wham Bam Thank You Ma'am (TV Series)
 2016 Spin Out
Nic
 2015 Gallipoli (TV Mini-Series)
Chook
- The Breakout (2015) ... Chook
- The Deeper Scar (2015) ... Chook
- A Man Alone (2015) ... Chook
- My Friend, the Enemy (2015) ... Chook
 2014 House Husbands (TV Series)
Ned
- Episode #3.13 (2014) ... Ned
- Episode #3.12 (2014) ... Ned
- Episode #3.11 (2014) ... Ned
- Episode #3.10 (2014) ... Ned
- Episode #3.9 (2014) ... Ned
 2013 Westside (TV Movie)
Shealy Carver
 2013 After Earth
Running Cadet
 2012/III Bait
Kyle
 2012 Tricky Business (TV Series)
Chad Henderson
- Bad Hair Day (2012) ... Chad Henderson (credit only)
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Chad Henderson (credit only)
- Who Wants to Be an Albatross (2012) ... Chad Henderson (credit only)
- Skyrockets in Flight (2012) ... Chad Henderson (credit only)
- Space and Time (2012) ... Chad Henderson (credit only)
 2012 Neighbours (TV Series)
Dominic Emmerson
- Episode #1.6341 (2012) ... Dominic Emmerson
- Episode #1.6332 (2012) ... Dominic Emmerson
- Episode #1.6331 (2012) ... Dominic Emmerson
- Episode #1.6330 (2012) ... Dominic Emmerson
 2011 SLiDE (TV Series)
Dylan
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Dylan
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Dylan
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Dylan
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Dylan
 2011 Underbelly (TV Series)
Bruce Higgs
- A Big Shivoo (2011) ... Bruce Higgs
- Tripe and Brains (2011) ... Bruce Higgs
- Blood Alley (2011) ... Bruce Higgs
 2011 33 Postcards
Carl
 2011 The Forgotten Men (Short)
Amos
 2010 Rescue Special Ops (TV Series)
Sam Marchello
- Street Legal (2010) ... Sam Marchello
 2010 Tomorrow, When the War Began
Kevin Holmes
 2007-2010 Home and Away (TV Series)
Geoff Campbell
- Episode #1.5126 (2010) ... Geoff Campbell (credit only)
- Episode #1.5125 (2010) ... Geoff Campbell (credit only)
- Episode #1.5124 (2010) ... Geoff Campbell (credit only)
- Episode #1.5123 (2010) ... Geoff Campbell (credit only)
- Episode #1.5122 (2010) ... Geoff Campbell (credit only)
 2008 H2O: Just Add Water (TV Series)
School Friend
- Three's Company (2008) ... School Friend
 2006-2007 Mortified (TV Series)
Talking Shoe Face / Andre
- Divorce Camp (2007) ... Talking Shoe Face
- Learning to Surf (2006) ... Andre
 2006 Voodoo Lagoon
Aaron
 2006 Aquamarine
Theo
 2003 The Sleepover Club (TV Series)
Extra
- Fearlotto (2003) ... Extra (uncredited)
- Beach Hut (2003) ... Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Rugby League legend Wally Lewis. See more »

Nickname:

Prince

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed