No photo available. Represent Philip Ettington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,088 this week

Philip Ettington

Actor | Executive | Publicist
Philip Ettington was born on June 4, 1966 in West Midlands, England as Philip Shirley. As a child actor he quickly found an interest in all aspects of the entertainment industry, also from working as Assistant Producer in England for a friend of his biological Father, relative of his adoptive Father, the Executive Producer Lloyd Shirley. This led ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Ettington's work have you seen?

Known For

Japan Angus
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2008 Japan
Angus
 1998 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Chris
- Mercy (1998) ... Chris (uncredited)
 1995 Soldier Soldier (TV Series)
Thomas
- The Army Game (1995) ... Thomas (uncredited)
 1990 Making News (TV Series)
Arthur
- Line of Fire (1990) ... Arthur (uncredited)
 1987 London Embassy (TV Mini-Series)
Simon
- The Man on the Clapham Omnibus (1987) ... Simon (uncredited)
 1987 The Bill (TV Series)
Graham
- Some You Win, Some You Lose (1987) ... Graham (uncredited)
 1987 Boon (TV Series)
Steve
- A Ride on the Wild Side (1987) ... Steve (uncredited)
 1983 Storyboard (TV Series)
Bates
- The Traitor (1983) ... Bates (uncredited)
 1981 Theatre Box (TV Series)
Len
- Death Angel (1981) ... Len (uncredited)
 1980 Nice Work (TV Series)
Gavin
- Kill the Fatted Hen (1980) ... Gavin (uncredited)
 1979 Minder (TV Series)
Walt
- Gunfight at the O.K. Laundrette (1979) ... Walt (uncredited)
 1979 Grange Hill (TV Series)
School Prefect
- Grammar (1979) ... School Prefect (uncredited)
 1976 Killers (TV Series)
Raymond
- The Chalkpit Murder (1976) ... Raymond (uncredited)
 1975 The Terrorists
Spencer (uncredited)
 1974 Special Branch (TV Series)
Peter
- Date of Birth (1974) ... Peter (uncredited)
 1972 Man at the Top (TV Series)
Ronnie
- High Stakes (1972) ... Ronnie (uncredited)
 1972 The Man Outside (TV Series)
Oliver
- Cuculus Canorus (1972) ... Oliver (uncredited)
 1970 Hell Boats
Jack (uncredited)
 1969 ITV Saturday Night Theatre (TV Series)
Thomas
- MacNeil (1969) ... Thomas (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for the band Spear of Destiny - Director See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Very first visit to the cinema was the London premiere for the James Bond movie 'Diamonds Are Forever' [1971]. See more »

Trademark:

Has a very dry sarcastic wit. See more »

Nickname:

Ace See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed