No photo available. Represent Kristin Johnsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 765,632 this week

Kristin Johnsen

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Kristin Johnsen »

Dolph Lundgren of 'Aquaman': "No Small Parts"

Dolph Lundgren, star of the upcoming films Aquaman and Creed II, has had a long career as an action star ever since playing Ivan Drago in Rocky IV. What other roles has he played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristin Johnsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles
(2008-2009)
An American Carol
An American Carol Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
The Ranch
The Ranch Miscellaneous Crew
(2016-2017)
Married
Married Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (16 credits)
 2016-2017 The Ranch (TV Series) (production accountant - 40 episodes)
- Ain't Goin' Down ('Til the Sun Comes Up) (2017) ... (production accountant)
- Big Money (2017) ... (production accountant)
- When You Come Back to Me Again (2017) ... (production accountant)
- Do What You Gotta Do (2017) ... (production accountant)
- More Than a Memory (2017) ... (production accountant)
 2015 Married (TV Series) (production accountant - 13 episodes)
- Gymnastics (2015) ... (production accountant)
- The Waiter (2015) ... (production accountant)
- Triggers (2015) ... (production accountant)
- 1997 (2015) ... (production accountant)
- Guardians (2015) ... (production accountant)
 2015 Quality Time (TV Series) (production accountant - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (production accountant: pilot)
  Mad Men (TV Series) (payroll - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (payroll accountant - 14 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
- Person to Person (2015) ... (payroll)
- The Milk and Honey Route (2015) ... (payroll)
- Lost Horizon (2015) ... (payroll)
- Time & Life (2015) ... (payroll)
- The Forecast (2015) ... (payroll accountant)
 2013-2014 Eagleheart (TV Series) (assistant accountant - 10 episodes)
- Honch (2014) ... (assistant accountant)
- Gribbs (2014) ... (assistant accountant)
- Spats (2014) ... (assistant accountant)
- Quint (2013) ... (assistant accountant)
- Joe (2013) ... (assistant accountant)
 2012 Boss (TV Series) (assistant accountant - 10 episodes)
- True Enough (2012) ... (assistant accountant)
- Clinch (2012) ... (assistant accountant)
- Consequence (2012) ... (assistant accountant)
- The Conversation (2012) ... (assistant accountant)
- Backflash (2012) ... (assistant accountant)
 2011 Weekends at Bellevue (TV Movie) (payroll accountant)
 2010-2011 Outsourced (TV Series) (payroll accountant - 20 episodes)
- Rajiv Ties the Baraat: Part 2 (2011) ... (payroll accountant)
- Rajiv Ties the Baraat (2011) ... (payroll accountant)
- Mama Sutra (2011) ... (payroll accountant)
- Charlie Curries a Favor from Todd (2011) ... (payroll accountant)
- Gupta's Hit & Manmeet's Missus (2011) ... (payroll accountant)
 2010 The Odds (TV Movie) (payroll accountant)
 2010 Southland (TV Series) (payroll accountant - 6 episodes)
- Maximum Deployment (2010) ... (payroll accountant)
- What Makes Sammy Run? (2010) ... (payroll accountant)
- The Runner (2010) ... (payroll accountant)
- U-Boat (2010) ... (payroll accountant)
- Butch & Sundance (2010) ... (payroll accountant)
 2009 The Eastmans (TV Movie) (payroll accountant)
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (first assistant accountant - 30 episodes)
- Born to Run (2009) ... (first assistant accountant)
- Adam Raised a Cain (2009) ... (first assistant accountant)
- To the Lighthouse (2009) ... (first assistant accountant)
- Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) ... (first assistant accountant)
- Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) ... (first assistant accountant)
 2008 An American Carol (first assistant accountant)
 2007 The Cure (TV Movie) (first assistant accountant)
 2006-2007 Justice (TV Series) (first assistant accountant - 12 episodes)
- False Confession (2007) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Christmas Party (2006) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Prior Convictions (2006) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Filicide (2006) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Shotgun (2006) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
 1997-1998 Team Knight Rider (TV Series) (assistant accountant - 22 episodes)
- Legion of Doom (1998) ... (assistant accountant)
- Apocalypse Maybe (1998) ... (assistant accountant)
- Home Away from Home (1998) ... (assistant accountant)
- The Ixtafa Affair (1998) ... (assistant accountant)
- The Blonde Woman (1998) ... (assistant accountant)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Production Accountant - Tool of North America 2002-2006 Worked on over 250 commercial spots.
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fluffy

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed