STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,126 this week

Robin van Persie


Robin van Persie was born on August 6, 1983 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for X Ambassadors & Jamie N Commons: Jungle (The Game Before the Game) (2014), Arsenal: Season Review 2011/12 (2012) and Match of the Day (1964). He has been married to Bouchra Elbali since March 31, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 08 Dec 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 07 Dec 2020
 
a list of 27 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 
a list of 98 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 57 people
created 29 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin van Persie's work have you seen?

Known For

Match of the Day Self - Captain, Arsenal / Self - Manchester Utd / Self - Arsenal / Self - Man Utd
(2005-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

14 Articles | 33 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Bouchra Elbali  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played for Netherlands in the 2006, 2010 and 2014 World Cup tournaments, as well as the European Championships of 2008, 2012 and 2016. See more »

Nickname:

Flying Dutchman

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed