No photo available. Represent Brad Imes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 273,026 this week

Brad Imes

Brad Imes was born on March 16, 1977 in Columbia, Missouri, USA as Bradley Imes Smith. He is an actor, known for Missionary Man (2007), The Ultimate Fighter (2005) and IFL Connecticut (2008). He is married to Natasha. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Tribeca

Find out what's happening at the 2018 Tribeca Film Festival. Check out what's screening, photos from the event, and more.

Get more Tribeca

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brad Imes's work have you seen?

Known For

Missionary Man
(2007)
The Ultimate Fighter
(2005)
IFL Connecticut
IFL Connecticut Himself
(2008)
E:60
E:60 Himself - MMA Fighter (segment "Fight Club")
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Missionary Man
Hoss
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008 IFL Connecticut (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 E:60 (TV Series documentary)
Himself - MMA Fighter (segment "Fight Club")
- Lost Boy/In the Line of Fire/Fight Club/Coming Home (2007) ... Himself - MMA Fighter (segment "Fight Club")
 2007 UFC 69: Shootout (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 4 (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself
- Ultimate Finale II (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hillbilly Heart Throb

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page