No photo available. Represent Dave Brock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 522,332 this week

Dave Brock (IV)

Dave Brock was born on August 3, 1974 in West Virginia, USA. He is a director and producer, known for The Woman in the Room (2016), Messenger (2021) and The Road Virus Heads North (2004). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Brock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
Messenger Director
(2021)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2021 Messenger (TV Mini Series) (co-producer - 5 episodes)
- Chapter 5: Meet the Messenger (2021) ... (co-producer)
- Chapter 4: Think Sharp (2021) ... (co-producer)
- Chapter 3: Promise Made, Promise Kept (2021) ... (co-producer)
- Chapter 2: Bound in Blood (2021) ... (co-producer)
- Chapter 1: No Man, Nor Beast (2021) ... (co-producer)
 2016 The Woman in the Room (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2021 Messenger (TV Mini Series) (Created by - 5 episodes)
- Chapter 5: Meet the Messenger (2021) ... (Created by)
- Chapter 4: Think Sharp (2021) ... (Created by)
- Chapter 3: Promise Made, Promise Kept (2021) ... (Created by)
- Chapter 2: Bound in Blood (2021) ... (Created by)
- Chapter 1: No Man, Nor Beast (2021) ... (Created by)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2016 The Woman in the Room (Short) (co-writer)
 2004 The Road Virus Heads North (Short) (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Them That Work (Documentary short)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

B-Rock

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed