No photo available. Represent David Bonneville? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,678 this week

David Bonneville

David Bonneville was born on November 7, 1978 in Oporto, Portugal. He is known for his work on Cigano (2013), Heiko (2008) and L'arc-en-ciel (2009). See full bio »

'Crazy Rich' Gemma Chan on "Queer Eye" and Crushes

Crazy Rich Asians star Gemma Chan gets real about her favorite movies, her "Queer Eye" desires, and her biggest TV crush.

See Gemma Chan's Take 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Bonneville's work have you seen?
14 wins & 28 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cigano
Cigano Director
(2013)
Heiko
Heiko Director
(2008)
L'arc-en-ciel
L'arc-en-ciel Director
(2009)
Photomotion
Photomotion Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2013 Cigano (Short)
 2010 Boys on Film 4: Protect Me from What I Want (Video) (segment "Heiko")
 2009/I Éden (Short)
 2009 L'arc-en-ciel (TV Short)
 2009 Photomotion (Short)
 2008 Heiko (Short)
 2007 A Varanda (Video short)
 2005 Maquete (Video short)
 2004 Le Déjeuner Répéter (TV Short)
 2001 Le Temps (Short)
 2000 Supercolla (Short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

David Boneville
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is Portuguese of French and British descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed