Keith Jardine (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,403 this week
Keith Jardine was born on October 31, 1975 in Butte, Montana, USA as Keith Hector Jardine. He is known for his work on Godless (2017), Inherent Vice (2014) and Logan (2017). See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tactical Force
Sun, Oct 24 4:00 PM PDT on UNIMAS (805)
Tactical Force
Sun, Oct 24 7:00 PM PDT on UniMas (021)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 21 Mar 2020
 
a list of 28 people
created 23 Sep 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Jardine's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Godless Dyer Howe
(2017)
Inherent Vice Puck Beaverton
(2014)
Logan Reaver
(2017)
Shot Caller Ripper
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Director | Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
  The Z Team (announced)
Tiny
  MacGruber (TV Series) (pre-production)
White Bill
- Episode #1.1 ... White Bill
 2022/II End of the Road (post-production)
Mace
  Surrounded (completed)
Pike
 2021 Copshop
Trooper Faulkner
 2021 El Paso 11:55 (Short)
Clive
 2021 Exodus
Pathfinder
 2021 Walker (TV Series)
Cerrone
- Tracks (2021) ... Cerrone
 2020 Ashburn (Short)
General Black
 2020 The Rookie (TV Series)
Reaver
- Under the Gun (2020) ... Reaver
 2020 Deputy (TV Series)
Vaughn
- 10-8 Agency (2020) ... Vaughn
 2019 Running with the Devil
Tow Truck Driver
 2019 Perpetual Grace, LTD (TV Series)
Sporting Goods Clerk
 2019 Blindspot (TV Series)
Pavel Makarov
- Coder to Killer (2019) ... Pavel Makarov
 2019 L.A.'s Finest (TV Series)
Atticus
- Con Air (2019) ... Atticus
- Defiance (2019) ... Atticus
 2019 Chambers (TV Series)
Gary
- With Grace and Gratitude (2019) ... Gary
 2019/II The Kid
Paul Jankowski
 2019 The Punisher (TV Series)
Russian Thug
- One-Eyed Jacks (2019) ... Russian Thug
 2019 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Goon
- The Roger and Me (2019) ... Goon (uncredited)
 2018 Midnight, Texas (TV Series)
Duke
- I Put a Spell on You (2018) ... Duke
 2018 Bird Box
Yelling Marauder
 2013-2018 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Corrupt Police Officer / Ramsey Pollack
- Ka Hana a Ka Makua, O Ka Hana No Ia a Keiki (2018) ... Corrupt Police Officer
- Kekoa (2013) ... Ramsey Pollack
 2017 Godless (TV Mini Series)
Dyer Howe
- Homecoming (2017) ... Dyer Howe
- Shot the Head off a Snake (2017) ... Dyer Howe
- Fathers & Sons (2017) ... Dyer Howe
- Wisdom of the Horse (2017) ... Dyer Howe
- The Ladies of La Belle (2017) ... Dyer Howe
 2017 Only the Brave
Bouncer #2
 2017 An American in Texas
Max Davis
 2017 Shot Caller
Ripper
 2017 Busy Day (Short)
Tsar
 2017 Bethany
Harrison
 2017 Logan
Reaver
 2017 MacGyver (TV Series)
Victor
- Large Blade (2017) ... Victor
 2015-2016 The Last Ship (TV Series)
Locomotive Driver / Immune Prisoner #2
- Resistance (2016) ... Locomotive Driver (uncredited)
- Friendly Fire (2015) ... Immune Prisoner #2
 2016 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Moss
- Burned (2016) ... Moss
 2016 Preacher (TV Series)
Vern / Verne
- Call and Response (2016) ... Vern
- El Valero (2016) ... Vern
- Monster Swamp (2016) ... Verne
- See (2016) ... Verne
 2016/I Restoration
Gust
 2016 War on Everyone
Barry Webb
 2015 From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (TV Series)
Tucker
- Santa Sangre (2015) ... Tucker (uncredited)
- The Last Temptation of Richard Gecko (2015) ... Tucker (uncredited)
 2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Scavenger Guard (Jim) (uncredited)
 2015/I The Return (Short)
Jarhead
 2014 Stretch
Burly Doorman
 2014 Inherent Vice
Puck Beaverton
 2014 John Wick
Kuzma
 2012 Enter the Dojo (TV Series)
 2012 Longmire (TV Series)
Jonas
- Dogs, Horses and Indians (2012) ... Jonas
 2012 Verdict (TV Movie)
Justin Tucker
 2011 Tactical Force
Tagliaferro
 2011/I Recoil
Crab
 2010 Breaking Bad (TV Series)
Bar Fighter
- I.F.T. (2010) ... Bar Fighter (uncredited)
 2010 Unrivaled
Alonso Scott
 2009 Death Warrior
Andre
 2009 Gamer
Mean Slayer
 2009 Crank: High Voltage
Inglewood Pedestrian
 2008 Beer for My Horses
Jay Boy Simpson
Show Show Stunts (14 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He received a degree in Human Performance and Sport from New Mexico Highlands University. See more »

Nickname:

The Dean of Mean

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed