No photo available. Represent Marijana Micic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 164,107 this week

Marijana Micic

Marijana Micic was born on March 20, 1983 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Ljubav i mrznja (2007), Urgentni centar (2014) and Sifra Despot (2018). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marijana Micic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ljubav i mrznja Sestra slavica / Sestra Slavica
(2007-2008)
Urgentni centar Dr. Sara
(2014)
(2018)
Zene sa Dedinja Instruktorka joge / Novinarka Ivana
(2011-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2018 Sifra Despot (TV Series)
Zana
- Vozdovacki zajam (2018) ... Zana
- Tacke i vracke (2018) ... Zana
- Obracun u Mokrom Lugu (2018) ... Zana
- Atentat na Viktoriju (2018) ... Zana
- Umka i Ostruznica (2018) ... Zana
 2014 Urgentni centar (TV Series)
Dr. Sara
- Poverljivo iz UC (2014) ... Dr. Sara
- Odrastanje (2014) ... Dr. Sara
- Savrsen dan (2014) ... Dr. Sara
- Hladnoca Beograda (2014) ... Dr. Sara
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Dr. Sara
 2011-2013 Zene sa Dedinja (TV Series)
Instruktorka joge / Novinarka Ivana
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Instruktorka joge
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Novinarka Ivana
 2013 Vrata Srbije: Mojsinjska Sveta gora (Short)
Devojka
 2007-2008 Ljubav i mrznja (TV Series)
Sestra slavica / Sestra Slavica
- Episode #2.39 (2008) ... Sestra slavica
- Episode #2.46 (2008) ... Sestra slavica
- Episode #2.45 (2008) ... Sestra slavica
- Episode #2.44 (2008) ... Sestra slavica
- Episode #2.43 (2008) ... Sestra slavica
 2005 Super heroji sa ostrva snova (TV Mini-Series)
Super Masa #1
 2004 Te quiero, Radisa (TV Movie)
Glumica
 2003 Bunga banga re (TV Series)
Mrvica
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2006-2013 Big Brother (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Veliki Brat VIP All Stars / Herself
- Veliki brat 2009 (2009) ... Herself - Host
- Veliki Brat VIP All Stars (2009) ... Veliki Brat VIP All Stars
- Useljenje (2007) ... Herself - Host (unconfirmed)
 2011 Big Brother Croatia (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode #6.1 (2011) ... Herself - Host
 2006 Leteci start (TV Series)
- Episode #1.15 (2006)
- Episode #3.16 (2006)
- 2006
 2004-2006 The Simple Life: Serbia (TV Series)
Herself
- Dobra guza (2006) ... Herself
- Dolazak... (2004) ... Herself
 2005 Hoces - Neces (TV Series)
Herself
- 58 (2005)
- 43 (2005) ... Herself
 2005 48 Hour Wedding (TV Series)
- 79 (2005)
- 78 (2005)
 2005 Soulmates (TV Series)
 2004 Laznjak (TV Series)
 2004 Generalna proba (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mara

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed