No photo available. Represent Penny Rimbaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,010,327 this week

Penny Rimbaud

Penny Rimbaud was born on June 8, 1943 in Northwood, London, England as Jeremy John Ratter. See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness' Character

Did you know that Natalie Dormer co-wrote her new movie In Darkness? Watch her sound off on getting into screenwriting mode.

Get into Natalie's character

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Penny Rimbaud's work have you seen?

Known For

The Punk Singer
The Punk Singer Soundtrack
(2013)
Girlfriend in a Kimono
(2005)
The Day the Country Died
The Day the Country Died Himself (CRASS)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2014 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Illuminated (2014) ... (performer: "A Prayer" - uncredited)
 2013 The Punk Singer (Documentary) (writer: "Shaved Women")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Girlfriend in a Kimono (Short)
Rimbaud
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 There Is No Authority But Yourself (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015 Everyone's Wally (Documentary)
Himself
 2013 The Art of Punk (TV Series documentary)
- Crass (2013)
 2012 Punk Britannia (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Post-Punk: 1978 - 1981 (2012) ... Himself
 2011 Noise & Resistance (Documentary)
Himself (CRASS)
 2007 The Day the Country Died (Documentary)
Himself (CRASS)
 2006 There Is No Authority But Yourself (Documentary)
Himself
 2002 Who Got the Punk? (Documentary short)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founder of the classic British anarchist punk band Crass.

Nickname:

Elvis

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page