No photo available. Represent Alessio Sakara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,565,049 this week

Alessio Sakara

Alessio Sakara was born on September 2, 1981 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor, known for Anche senza di te (2018), Arrivano i prof (2018) and UFC on Fox (2011). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alessio Sakara's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
Arrivano i prof Prof. Golia
(2018)
UFC on Fox Self
(2012-2013)
Pechino Express Self - Gli amici
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 Arrivano i prof
Prof. Golia
 2018 Anche senza di te
Carlo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2018-2019 Tú sí que vales (TV Series)
Self - Host / Self
- Episode #6.2 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #5.10 (2018) ... Self - Host
- Episode #5.9 (2018) ... Self - Host
- Episode #5.8 (2018) ... Self - Host
- Episode #5.7 (2018) ... Self - Host
 2016-2018 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Self
- Bellator 152: Freire vs. Souza (2016) ... Self
 2012-2013 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Self
 2013 Pechino Express (TV Series)
Self - Gli amici
- 4a tappa (Da Lat - Ho Chí Minh) (2013) ... Self - Gli amici
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Self - Gli amici
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Self - Gli amici
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Self - Gli amici
 2012 UFC 154: St-Pierre vs. Condit (TV Special)
Self
 2011 UFC on Versus: Sanchez vs. Kampmann (TV Special)
Self
 2010 UFC Live: Vera vs. Jones (TV Special)
Self
 2009 UFC 101: Declaration (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Diaz vs. Neer (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC 82: Pride of a Champion (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC 80: Rapid Fire (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 75: Champion vs. Champion (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 70: Nations Collide (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 65: Bad Intentions (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3 (TV Special)
Self
 2005 UFC 55: Fury (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Legionarius

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed