Jeffrey D. Erb


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,008,460 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Jeffrey D. Erb was born on June 5, 1969 in Pottstown, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Just Add Water (2008), The Speed of Life (2007) and Tooth and Nail (2007). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 260 people
created 14 Feb 2020
 
a list of 1308 people
created 26 Mar 2019
 
list image
a list of 105 people
created 29 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey D. Erb's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Just Add Water Producer
(2008)
(2007)
Tooth and Nail Producer
(2007)
Southern Gothic Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Actor | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Residue (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Healthy Minds with Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein (TV Series) (executive producer - 2020)
 2014 Sisters on 7th (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2013 Knerd Knews (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2012 Eye on Celebrity (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2011 Making the Squad: The Philadelphia Eagles Cheerleaders (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- We Made the Squad (2011) ... (executive producer)
- The Big Night (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Final Preparation (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Photo Shoot for Tom's Shoes (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Open Call (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Let the Game Begin (producer)
 2008 Return to Sleepaway Camp (Video) (executive producer)
 2008/I Just Add Water (executive producer)
 2007 Tooth and Nail (executive producer - as Jeff Erb)
 2007 The Speed of Life (executive producer)
 2007 Southern Gothic (executive producer)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Erb | Jeff Erb

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed