Eliot Spitzer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,702 this week
Eliot Spitzer was born on June 10, 1959 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Eliot Laurence Spitzer. He is known for his work on Inside Job (2010), Maxed Out (2006) and Prime Votes (2010). He has been married to Silda Alice Wall since October 17, 1987. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 508 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 304 people
created 11 Jun 2020
 
a list of 35 images
created 07 Nov 2014
 
a list of 1503 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 134 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eliot Spitzer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Inside Job Self - Former Governor, New York
(2010)
Maxed Out Self
(2006)
Prime Votes Self - Panelist
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2018 Breslin and Hamill: Deadline Artists (Documentary) (thanks)
 2011 Here Cums the President (Video) (the producers wish to thank)
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (special thanks)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Governor Eliot Spitzer

Spouse:

Silda Alice Wall  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

From those to whom much is given, much is expected. I have been given much -- the love of my family, the faith and trust of the people of New York, and the chance to lead this state. I am deeply sorry that I did not live up to what was expected of me. To every New Yorker - and to all those who believed in what I tried to stand for - I sincerely apologize. See more »

Trivia:

David Paterson succeeded him as Governor of New York after he resignation. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed