STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 138,409 this week

Joe Kunze


Joe Kunze was born on October 9, 1980 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. He is an actor, known for North Mission Road (2003) and Something Sweet (2004). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9769 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Kunze's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

2006
Something Sweet Party Couple Guy #1
2004

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2006 North Mission Road (TV Series)
Deputy
- The Mysterious Bullets (2006) ... Deputy
 2004 Something Sweet (Short)
Party Couple Guy #1
 2002 About Schmidt
Partygoer #1 (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joseph Kirk Kunze

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed