No photo available. Represent Jasper Briggs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 257,571 this week

Jasper Briggs (I)

Jasper Briggs was born on January 22nd, 1995, in New York City. He later moved to Brooklyn with his parents, and older sister, Chloe. Jasper began his acting career as a toddler, appearing in commercials and ads throughout his childhood. He played a role in Notorious (2009) at age 14, and started modeling more at that age. Jasper found a new ... See full bio »

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Notorious
Sun, Sep 23 2:00 AM EDT on VH1 (252)
Notorious
Wed, Sep 26 11:08 PM EDT on BET (216)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasper Briggs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Notorious
Notorious Damion (Age 8-13)
(2009)
Blue's Clues
Blue's Clues Steve's Friend / Steve's Friends
(2000-2001)
Absolute Trust
(2009)
My Last Fall
My Last Fall T-Ball Kid
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2009 Absolute Trust
Marcus
 2009 Notorious
Damion (Age 8-13)
 2005 My Last Fall (Short)
T-Ball Kid
 2000-2001 Blue's Clues (TV Series)
Steve's Friends / Steve's Friend
- The Anything Box (2001) ... Steve's Friends
- Opposites (2000) ... Steve's Friend
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 Notorious (performer: "The Breaks")
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

818

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attending school in Brooklyn, New York.

Nickname:

Jazzy

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed