No photo available. Represent Yûji Ayabe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 246,583 this week

Yûji Ayabe

Entertainer and actor Yuji Ayabe was born in Ibaraki prefecture, Japan. In 1999, he entered "NSC: New Star Creation", the entertainer school managed by one of the largest entertainment agency "Yoshimoto Kogyo", and made his debut in 2000. In 2003, he formed comedic duo "Peace" with Naoki Matayoshi, and it didn't take that long until they became ... See full bio »
1 video »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yûji Ayabe's work have you seen?

Known For

Poison Matsui
(2012)
Kamen Raidâ Doraibu: Shîkuretto Misshon Kamen Rider Lupin / Zoruku Tojo
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2016 99.9 ~ Keiji Senmon Bengoshi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
 2015 Wakaretara sukina hito (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.44 (2015)
- The Worst Timing (2015)
 2015 Kamen Raidâ Doraibu: Shîkuretto Misshon (TV Mini-Series)
Zoruku Tojo / Kamen Rider Lupin
- Taipu Rupan: Rupan Saigo no Chôsenjo (2015) ... Zoruku Tojo / Kamen Rider Lupin
 2015 37.5-do no namida (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
 2012 Omuraisu
 2012 Poison (TV Mini-Series)
Matsui
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Matsui
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Matsui
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Matsui
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Matsui
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Matsui
 2011 The After-Dinner Mysteries (TV Series)
Businessman
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Businessman
 2011 The Marriage Counselor (TV Series)
 2011 Manzai gyangu
 2009 Doroppu
Yutaka Anjo
 2003 Wai! Wai! Wai! (TV Series)
Assistant (2003-) (as Peace)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peace Ayabe | Peace

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed