Rodolfo Coloma


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,628 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Rodolfo Coloma was born on July 24, 1975 in Alacant, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. He is a producer and production manager, known for La Maskletà (2022), La entrevista (2018) and Faces (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodolfo Coloma's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

La Maskletà Producer
(2022)
La entrevista Producer
(2018)
Faces Producer
(2018)
Kasting Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
  Ser Palmera (Documentary short) (line producer) / (producer) (post-production)
 2022 La Maskletà (TV Mini Series) (line producer - 8 episodes)
- Thrash Metal (2022) ... (line producer)
- Pop Rock (2022) ... (line producer)
- Ska - Mestissatge (2022) ... (line producer)
- Rock Urbà (2022) ... (line producer)
- Punk Rock (2022) ... (line producer)
 2021 Altea en 5 (Video short) (line producer)
 2018/I Faces (line producer)
 2018 La entrevista (line producer)
 2016 Seer: Death Sight (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 M.L.E. (line producer)
 2014 Los muertos también bailan (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 El amor y otras desgracias (executive producer) / (producer)
 2012 Psychotic (associate producer) / (line producer)
 2011 Little Things Remind Me (Short) (co-producer)
 2011 The Ghost of Morris Horn (Documentary short) (producer)
 2010/II The Morning After the Night Before (Short) (producer)
 2010 Deathless (Short) (line producer)
 2009/I Disturbed (Short) (producer)
 2008 Journey to the Moon (line producer)
 2007 Midnight Mosaic (Short) (second unit producer: exterior scenes)
 2006 Kasting (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 Helena (Short) (producer)
Show Show Production manager (20 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Rodolfo A. Coloma Miñana | Rodolfo Coloma Miñana

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rudi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed