STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 350,596 this week

Josef Vojtek


Josef Vojtek was born on June 21, 1965 in Teplice, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor, known for Cesty domú (2010), V perine (2011) and Jak se krotí krokodýli (2006). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josef Vojtek's work have you seen?

Known For

Cesty domú Soundtrack
V perine Hostinský
(2011)
Jak se krotí krokodýli Father Koudelka II
(2006)
To byl nás hit Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 V perine
Hostinský
 2006 Jak se krotí krokodýli
Father Koudelka II
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kabát
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed