STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,154 this week

Becky Baeling


Becky Baeling was born on May 1, 1977 in Rochester, Michigan, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for House (2004), How I Met Your Mother (2005) and The Guru (2002). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 2925 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Becky Baeling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House Deedee
(2008)
(2013)
The Guru Soundtrack
(2002)
Good Grief Felicia
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2013 My Beautiful Game (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Opening Night (TV Movie documentary) (co-executive producer)
 2008 G Word (TV Series) (segment producer - 4 episodes)
- Ice, Ice Baby (2008) ... (segment producer)
- Green Screen (2008) ... (segment producer)
- Compost to Cabernet (2008) ... (segment producer)
- Make It Rain (2008) ... (segment producer)
 2008 Star! Weekly (TV Series) (producer - 2008)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, Becstasy, Universal Records

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rebecca Bahling | Becky Baeling Lythgoe | Becky Lythgoe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from The University Of Michigan with a BFA in Musical Theatre and studied for a semester at The Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London, England. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed