STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,836 this week

James Rewucki


James Rewucki was born on January 29, 1966 in Winnipeg, Canada. He is an editor and producer, known for Aegri Somnia (2008), Tempus Tormentum (2018) and Pencillia (2005). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Rewucki's work have you seen?
4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Aegri Somnia Editor
(2008)
(2018)
Pencillia Editor
(2005)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (12 credits)
 2013 Designing Sanctuary (TV Series short)
 2011 Green City (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 Aegri Somnia
 2006 The Puzzling World of 'The Enigma' (Video documentary)
 2006 The Puzzling World of 'The Enigma' (Documentary)
 2006 The Snow Fort (TV Short)
 2005 Tan Man
 2005 Pencillia (Short)
 2003 Triptophonic (Video documentary)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Production Company

Alternate Names:

Dr. Rage
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed