No photo available. Represent Michael C. Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 429,205 this week

Michael C. Jones (II)

Michael C. Jones was born on March 4, 1981 in Provo, Utah, USA. He is an actor, known for Quietus (2001). See full bio »

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael C. Jones's work have you seen?

Known For

Quietus Thug #1
2001

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2002 Poolhall Junkies
Extra (uncredited)
 2001 Quietus (Short)
Thug #1
 2000-2001 Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family (TV Series)
Extra
- RashoMom (2001) ... Extra (uncredited)
- Killing Me Softly (2000) ... Extra (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed